Click to enlarge

Phyllostachys nigra

RRP:
Price:
£85.00
Vendor:
Brand:
PW Bamboo
Weight:
Rating:
()
Availability:
Shipping:
Free Shipping
Gift Wrapping:

Option:
Quantity:


Product Description

Family name: Poaceae
Subfamily: Bambusoideae
Genus:
Phyllostachys
Botanical name:
Phyllostachys nigra
Common name: Black Bamboo
Mature height: 5m

This picture really does show its dark, ebony like culms which will come through on maturity. You will need to be a little bit patient, but it is well worth it.

Running bamboo.

Care:
Grow in sun or part shade in moist but well drained soil in a sheltered site out of the wind.

Option 1: 10 l, 1.6-1.8 m height £85
Option 2: 18 l, 2-2.25 m height £150

Free shipping to mainland UK addresses.

AGM

Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

You Recently Viewed...