See 2 more pictures

Phyllostachys vivax

RRP:
Price:
email robin@bowdenhostas.com
Vendor:
Brand:
Weight:
Rating:
()
Availability:
Shipping:
Gift Wrapping:


Product Description

Family: Poaceae
Genus:
Phyllostachys
Botanical name:
Phyllostachys vivax
Common name:
Golden Chinese Timber Bamboo, Mclure Bamboo
Origin: Great Britain
Mature height: 6m

One of the biggest in the UK and very fast. Very dark green, highly polished culms.

A running bamboo.

Ships in a 5l pot with 1-2 stems and is 40-60cm high.

Running bamboo.

Price includes shipping to UK mainland addresses. Additional charges may apply for The Highlands, Islands and Northern Ireland (BT postcodes). For shipping to anywhere else please fill out our enquiry form here or phone +44 1837 840989.

Find Similar Products by Category


Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

You Recently Viewed...