See 1 more picture

Fargesia scabrida

RRP:
Price:
£40.00
Vendor:
Brand:
Weight:
Rating:
()
Availability:
Shipping:
Free Shipping
Gift Wrapping:

Quantity:


Product Description

Family: Poaceae
Subfamily:
Bambusoideae
Genus:
Fargesia
Botanical name:
Fargesia scabrida
Common name:
Scabrida Bamboo, Asian Wonder
Origin:
North-west China
Mature height: 4m

Distinguished by orange brown persistent sheaths, and open tabulated branch habit. Plant as a single specimen or use for screening. A reliable plant with rusty orange sheaths. Pandas love it. Thrives in sun or part shade.

Clumping bamboo.

Ships in a 5l pot with 6-12 stems and 1m high.

Price includes shipping to UK mainland addresses. Additional charges may apply for The Highlands, Islands and Northern Ireland (BT postcodes). For shipping to anywhere else please fill out our enquiry form here or phone +44 1837 840989.


Find Similar Products by Category


Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

You Recently Viewed...