Click to enlarge

Fargesia murielae 'Superjumbo'

RRP:
Price:
£28.00
Vendor:
Brand:
Weight:
Rating:
()
Availability:
Shipping:
Free Shipping
Gift Wrapping:

Size:
Quantity:


Product Description

New for 2014

Family: Poaceae
Genus:
Fargesia
Botanical name:
Fargesia murielae 'Superjumbo'
Common name: Umbrella Bamboo
Mature height: 3.9m

Fargesia murielae 'Superjumbo' is a taller, faster growing form of Fargesia murielae 'Jumbo'. Retaining all the qualities of F. murielae 'Jumbo', but with larger leaves.

Clump forming.

Limited stock – please call for availability 01837 849342 Monday to Friday, 10am to 4pm or email robin@bowdenhostas.com.

Price includes shipping to UK mainland addresses.
Additional charges may apply for The Highlands, Islands and Northern Ireland (BT postcodes).
If you wish to purchase multiple bamboo please contact us and we may be able to offer a reduced shipping cost.
For shipping to anywhere else please fill out our enquiry form here or phone +44 1837 840989.




Find Similar Products by Category


Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

You Recently Viewed...