See 1 more picture

Fargesia murielae 'Simba'

RRP:
Price:
£45.00
Vendor:
Brand:
Weight:
Rating:
()
Availability:
Shipping:
Free Shipping
Gift Wrapping:

Size:
Quantity:


Product Description

New for 2014

Family: Poaceae
Genus:
Fargesia
Botanical name:
Fargesia murielae 'Simba'
Common name: Umbrella Bamboo
Height: 1.8m

Small growing form of the species with the freshest foliage of all the bamboos. Tight clump forming, with low arching branches. New culms appear vertically through the leaf canopy and give a two tier effect.

Price includes shipping to UK mainland addresses.
Additional charges may apply for The Highlands, Islands and Northern Ireland (BT postcodes).
If you wish to purchase multiple bamboo please contact us and we may be able to offer a reduced shipping cost.
For shipping to anywhere else please fill out our enquiry form here or phone +44 1837 840989.




Find Similar Products by Category


Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

You Recently Viewed...