See 2 more pictures

English Mace

RRP:
Price:
£6.00
Vendor:
Brand:
Weight:
Rating:
()
Availability:
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Gift Wrapping:

Sorry but this item is currently unavailable.

Please check back at a later stage.



Product Description

New for 2016

Family: Asteraceae
Genus: Achillea
Botanical name: Achillea ageratum
Common names: English Mace, Sweet Yarrow, Sweet Nancy, Sweet Maudlin
Light: Full sun or partial shade
Soil: Average well drained soil
Height x spread: 60cm x 60cm
Flower: Cream, July - November

Finely divided, upright green foliage with creamy daisy like flowers. A little known and under used herb with a warm and aromatic flavour that combines well with other herbs, great in chicken stuffing, salads and soups. Deadhead to keep the flowers coming.

This herb comes in a hairy, biodegradable pot.


Find Similar Products by Category


Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

You Recently Viewed...