Click to enlarge

Dryopteris pulcherrima

RRP:
Price:
£12.00
Vendor:
Brand:
Weight:
Rating:
()
Availability:
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Gift Wrapping:

Quantity:


Product Description

Family: Dryopteridaceae
Genus:
Dryopteris
Botanical name:
Dryopteris pulcherrima
Common name: Beautiful Wood Fern
Origin: China, Himalayas
Height: 60cm

A fern very similar in looks to Dryopteris wallichiana, but with a more compact habit. Pulcherrima is Latin for Beautiful.

Deciduous.

Care: Dry/wet – moist shade. Happy in dry shade once established. Tolerates -5ºC.

Two litre pot size.


Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

You Recently Viewed...