See 1 more picture

Cyathea cooperi

RRP:
Price:
£225.00
Vendor:
Brand:
Weight:
Rating:
()
Availability:
Shipping:
Free Shipping
Gift Wrapping:

Quantity:


Product Description

Family: Cyatheaceae
Genus:
Cyathea
Botanical name:
Cyathea cooperi
Common names: Australian Tree Fern, Lacy Tree Fern, Brentwood
Origin: Australia

Recognised by its numerous chaffy scales on the leaf bases.



Price includes shipping to UK mainland addresses. Additional charges may apply for The Highlands, Islands and Northern Ireland (BT postcodes). For shipping to EU countries and The Channel Islands  (GY and JE postcodes) please fill out our enquiry form here or phone +44 1837 840989.

Comes in a 15l pot, trunk size 1.4 -1.5m

Find Similar Products by Category


Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

You Recently Viewed...