Click to enlarge

Coniogramme emeiensis

RRP:
Price:
£15.00
Vendor:
Brand:
Weight:
Rating:
()
Availability:
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Gift Wrapping:

Quantity:


Product Description

New for 2020

Family: Polypodiaceae
Genus: Coniogramme
Botanical name: Coniogramme emeiensis
Common name: Bamboo Fern
Origin: China
Height: 45cm

Mottled yellow and green fronds give this Bamboo Fern a highly unusual appearance. Coniogramme emeiensis is so called because it originates from Mount Emei in China and it spreads by rhizomes.

Evergreen.

Thrives in moist shade.

From a 3 litre pot.



Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

You Recently Viewed...