Click to enlarge

Athyrium niponicum var. pictum 'Pearly White'

RRP:
Price:
£12.00
Vendor:
Brand:
Weight:
Rating:
()
Availability:
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Gift Wrapping:

Quantity:


Product Description

Family: Athyriaceae
Genus: Athyrium
Botanical name: Athyrium niponicum
Variety: pictum
Cultivar: 'Pearly White'
Common name: Japanese Painted Fern 'Pearly White'
Height: 30-40cm

A horticultural cultivar of the Japanese painted fern given the name Pearly White.

Note: 'Pictum' is considered to be a cultivar as well as a variety.

Deciduous.

Two litre pot size.


Find Similar Products by Category


Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

You Recently Viewed...