Click to enlarge

Asplenium scolopendrium 'Furcatum'

RRP:
Price:
£6.00
Vendor:
Brand:
Weight:
Rating:
(1 product review)
Availability:
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Gift Wrapping:

Quantity:


Product Description

New for 2014

Genus: Asplenium
Botanical name: Asplenium scolopendrium
Cultivar: Furcatum
Common Name: Forked Hart's Tongue Fern
Origin: Great Britain
Height: 30cm

Bright green narrow fronds, strongly forked at the ends. Comes out of 1 litre pot. Evergreen.

Care: Moist shade or semi-shade, preferably on the dryish side, a typical shady border, often with some trees overhead.



Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

  1. A real hardy star with a bit of edge

    Posted by Adam the Gardener on 23rd Sep 2014

    Like all aspleniums it loves lime motar and grows well in old walls and paths. A talking point when grown as a group.


You Recently Viewed...