Click to enlarge

Arachniodes davalliaeformis

RRP:
Price:
£8.00
Vendor:
Brand:
Weight:
Rating:
()
Availability:
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Gift Wrapping:

Quantity:


Product Description

Family: Dryopteridaceae
Genus: Arachniodes
Botanical name: Arachniodes davalliaeformis
Synonyms: Byrsopteris, Leptorumohra, Polystichopsis
Origin: Asia
Height: 30cm

A gorgeous fern with a touch of the exotic. It has beautiful dark glossy fronds. Sold tremendously well last year, despite being a tender fern.

Out of a 1 litre pot. Evergreen

Care:
Tender. Not fully hardy. Dry/wet – moist shade or semi-shade, preferably on the dryish side, a typical shady border, often with some trees overhead.

Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

You Recently Viewed...