See 2 more pictures

Phyllostachys aureosulcata 'Spectabilis'

RRP:
Price:
£29.00
Vendor:
Brand:
PW Bamboo
Weight:
Rating:
()
Availability:
Shipping:
Free Shipping
Gift Wrapping:

Size:
Quantity:


Product Description

Award of Garden Merit

Family name:
Poaceae
Subfamily: Bambusoideae
Genus:
Phyllostachys
Botanical name:
Phyllostachys aureosulcata
Cultivar: 'Spectabilis'
Common name: Showy Yellow Groove Bamboo
Mature height: 6m

Frequent zig zagged culms are a gorgeous golden colour and make quite a talking point. Tall growing, so is great for hiding anything in the garden! Paul’s desert island bamboo. Lustrous, deep green foliage.

Running bamboo.

Care: Grow in sun or part shade in moist but well drained soil

5l option has 2-4 stems and is 1.5-2.0m high.
10l option has 4-5 stems and is 2.0-2.5m high.
15l option has 5-6 stems and is 2.6-3.0m high.
30l option has 6-9 stems and is 3.0-4.0m high.

Price includes shipping to UK mainland addresses. Additional charges may apply for The Highlands, Islands and Northern Ireland (BT postcodes). For shipping to anywhere else please fill out our enquiry form here or phone +44 1837 840989.

Find Similar Products by Category


Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

You Recently Viewed...