Click to enlarge

Asplenium scolopendrium 'Cristatum'

RRP:
Price:
£12.00
Vendor:
Brand:
Weight:
Rating:
()
Availability:
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Gift Wrapping:

Quantity:


Product Description

Family: Aspleniaceae
Genus: Asplenium
Botanical name: Asplenium scolopendrium
Cultivar: 'Cristatum'
Common names: Crested Harts Tongue Fern
Origin: Great Britain
Height: 40cm

Asplenium scolopendrium, but with the characteristic bright green leathery fronds crested at the ends adding extra textural interest. This grows fantastically well in Devon, seen amongst the hedgerows. A great fern that deserves a place in any garden.

Evergreen.

Sent unpotted out of a 1.5 litre pot

Care: Dry/wet – moist shade or semi-shade, well drained but not dust dry. Water to get established and in severe drought.

AGM

Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

You Recently Viewed...