Click to enlarge

Asplenium scolopendrium

RRP:
Price:
£14.00
Vendor:
Brand:
Weight:
Rating:
()
Availability:
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Gift Wrapping:

Quantity:


Product Description

Family: Aspleniaceae
Genus:
Asplenium
Botanical name:
Asplenium scolopendrium
Common name: Hart's Tongue Fern
Origin:
Great Britain
Height: 60cm

Pot Size: sent in a 2 litre pot

Asplenium scolopendrium likes to be in cool shade, thriving where little else will, and adding a jewel-like sparkle in weak winter sunshine when the garden looks so bleak. Bright green sword-like leathery fronds.

Evergreen.


Care: Keep moist, but well drained. Protect from frosts. Tolerates dry soil once established

AGM

Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

You Recently Viewed...