Click to enlarge

Pseudosasa japonica

RRP:
Price:
£30.00
Vendor:
Brand:
Weight:
Rating:
()
Availability:
Shipping:
Free Shipping
Gift Wrapping:

Size:
Quantity:


Product Description

RHS Award of Garden Merit

Family: Poaceae
Subfamily: Bambusoideae
Genus: Pseudosasa
Botanical name: Pseudosasa japonica
Common names: Arrow Bamboo, Green Onion Bamboo
Height: 3m

A beautiful bamboo that has arrow straight culms supporting multitudes of large and glossy leaves. Pseudosasa japonica's common name, Arrow Bamboo derives from the Japanese Samurai using its hard and stiff canes for their arrows.

Running bamboo.

5l option has 4-5 stems and is 1.0-1.25m high.
10l option has 5-9 stems and is 1.-1.9m high.
15l option has 6-10 stems and is 1.5 -2m high.
30l option has 8-12 stems and is 2.0-2.5m high.

Price includes shipping to UK mainland addresses. Additional charges may apply for The Highlands, Islands and Northern Ireland (BT postcodes). For shipping to anywhere else please fill out our enquiry form here or phone +44 1837 840989.

Find Similar Products by Category


Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

You Recently Viewed...