See 1 more picture

Polystichum polyblepharum

RRP:
Price:
£6.00
Vendor:
Brand:
Weight:
Rating:
()
Availability:
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Gift Wrapping:

Quantity:


Product Description

Family: Dryopteridaceae
Genus:
Polystichum
Botanical name:
Polystichum polyblepharum
Common name:
Japanese Tassel Fern
Origin: Japan
Height: 60cm

Bipinnate fronds are glossy green and covered in golden bristles in spring but gradually turn deeper.The plant forms a loose arching shuttlecock.

Evergreen.

Care:
Dry/wet – moist shade or semi-shade, preferably on the dryish side, a typical shady border, often with some trees overhead.

One litre pot size.


Find Similar Products by Category


Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

You Recently Viewed...