Click to enlarge

Phyllostachys aureosulcata 'Aureocaulis'

RRP:
Price:
£85.00
Vendor:
Brand:
Weight:
Rating:
()
Availability:
Shipping:
Free Shipping
Gift Wrapping:

Option:
Quantity:


Product Description

Family name: Poaceae
Subfamily: Bambusoideae
Genus:
Phyllostachys
Botanical name:
Phyllostachys aureosulcata
Cultivar: 'Aureocaulis'
Common name: Golden Chinese Timber Bamboo
Mature height: 4m

The brightest golden bamboo we offer. Commonly known as the Golden Chinese Timber Bamboo, this plant has bright golden culms with striped ones occasionally rearing their heads.

Option 1: 10 l, 1.75-2.0 m height £85
Option 2: 18 l, 2-2.5 m height £150
Option 3: 30 l, 3-3.5 m height £195
Option 4: 150 l, 4.5-5.0 m height £675

Running bamboo.

Free shipping to mainland UK addresses.

Find Similar Products by Category


Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

You Recently Viewed...