Click to enlarge

Phyllostachys aurea

RRP:
Price:
£95.00
Vendor:
Brand:
PW Bamboo
Weight:
Rating:
()
Availability:
Shipping:
Free Shipping
Gift Wrapping:

Option:
Quantity:


Product Description

Family: Poaceae
Subfamily:
Bambusoideae
Genus:
Phyllostachys
Botanical name:
Phyllostachys aurea
Common name: Fish-pole Bamboo
Height:
6m

Very tough, this will produce thick, straight culms, with congested nodes and internodes at the base, excellent for cutting and drying. Although a Phyllostachys, P. aurea tends not to run much, making it an ideal garden bamboo.

Option 1: 10 l, 1.75-2.0 m £95
Option 2: 18 l, 2.25-2.5 m £150
Option 3: 30 l, 2.5-3.0 m £245
Option 4: 70 l, 4-4.5 m £425

Running bamboo.

Care: Full sun.

Free shipping to mainland UK addresses.

AGM

Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

You Recently Viewed...