Click to enlarge

Osmunda regalis

RRP:
Price:
£6.00
Vendor:
Brand:
Weight:
Rating:
()
Availability:
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Gift Wrapping:

Sorry but this item is currently unavailable.

Please check back at a later stage.



Product Description

New for 2017

Family:
Osmundaceae
Genus: Osmunda
Botanical name: Osmunda regalis
Common names: Royal or Flowering Fern
Height: 2m

Stunning giant fern that really lives up to its regal name. Breathtaking with other moisture-loving, large foliage plants.

Deciduous.

Care:
Damp/semi-shade. Prefers acidic soil.

One litre pot size.


Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

You Recently Viewed...