See 1 more picture

Fargesia robusta 'Campbell'

RRP:
Price:
£50.00
Vendor:
Brand:
Weight:
Rating:
()
Availability:
Shipping:
Free Shipping
Gift Wrapping:

Option:
Quantity:


Product Description

Family: Poaceae
Subfamily:
Bambusoideae
Genus:
Fargesia
Botanical name:
Fargesia robusta
Cultivar: 'Campbell'
Common names: Red Sheath Bamboo, Ming Bamboo
Mature height:  4m

A superbly tough but beautiful bamboo. As you would guess from the name, a particularly robust grower, quite upright in habit. The sheaths are a startling clear white and are outstanding in the spring when the new shoots rise. In bamboo terms this is one of the earliest in the spring.

Care: Full sun, semi-shade or shade. Fully hardy.

Clumping Bamboo.

Option 1: 5 l pot size, 70-90 cm height £50
Option 2: 9 l pot size, 80-100 cm height £85

Free shipping to mainland UK addresses.

Find Similar Products by Category


Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

You Recently Viewed...