Click to enlarge

Dryopteris wallichiana 'Jurassic Gold'

RRP:
Price:
£15.00
Vendor:
Brand:
Weight:
Rating:
()
Availability:
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Gift Wrapping:

Sorry but this item is currently unavailable.

Please check back at a later stage.



Product Description

New for 2019

Family: Dryopteridaceae
Genus:
Dryopteris
Botanical name:
Dryopteris wallichiana 'Jurassic Gold'
Common name: Wallich's Wood Fern
Origin: United Kingdom

Newly bred in the UK, Dryopteris wallichiana 'Jurassic Gold' has fronds which emerge rose-tinted, then mature to golden. It will grow happily in a pot as well as in the garden.

Semi-evergreen.
Height: 75cm
Hardy. Prefers moist, well-drained soil.

Two litre pot
 

Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

You Recently Viewed...