See 2 more pictures

Dryopteris erythrosora

RRP:
Price:
£12.00
Vendor:
Brand:
Weight:
Rating:
()
Availability:
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Gift Wrapping:

Sorry but this item is currently unavailable.

Please check back at a later stage.



Product Description

Family: Dryopteridaceae
Genus: Dryopteris
Botanical name: Dryopteris erythrosora
Common name: Autumn Male Fern
Origin: Japane
Height: 60cm

Beautiful triangular fronds emerge coppery pink then mature through bronze to glossy green.

Tolerates dry locations. Evergreen.

Sent unpotted out of a 1.5 litre pot



  


Find Similar Products by Category


Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

You Recently Viewed...