Click to enlarge

Dryopteris cycadina (atrata)

RRP:
Price:
£5.00
Vendor:
Brand:
Weight:
Rating:
()
Availability:
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Gift Wrapping:

Quantity:


Product Description

Family: Dryopteridaceae
Genus:Dryopteris
Botanical name: Dryopteris cycadina (atrata)
Common name: Hayscented Buckler
Origin: Taiwan
Height: 60cm

Dark green fronds, very pretty.

Tolerates dry locations.

Wintergreen.

One litre pot size.


Find Similar Products by Category


Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

You Recently Viewed...