Click to enlarge

Asplenium x ebenoides

RRP:
Price:
£12.00
Vendor:
Brand:
Weight:
Rating:
()
Availability:
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Gift Wrapping:

Quantity:


Product Description

Family: Aspleniaceae
Genus: Asplenium
Botanical name:
Asplenium x ebenoides
Common name: Scott's Spleenwort, Dragon's Tail Fern
Origin: USA
Height: 30cm

A beautiful but slow growing fern that is a natural hybrid of Asplenium plantyneuron and Camptosorus rhizophyllus, these ferns prefer a moist neutral to alkaline soil and much like the Camptosorus rhizophyllus (Walking Fern) it will sometimes produce little plantlets on the tips of the fronds.

Keep well drained.
Evergreen.

From a two litre pot.

AGM


Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

You Recently Viewed...