Click to enlarge

Asplenium scolopendrium 'Marginatum'

RRP:
Price:
£6.00
Vendor:
Brand:
Weight:
Rating:
()
Availability:
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Gift Wrapping:

Quantity:


Product Description

Family: Aspleniaceae
Genus: Asplenium
Botanical name:
Asplenium scolopendrium 'Marginatum'
Common name: Cut-Leaved Hart's Tongue Fern
Origin: Great Britain
Height:  30cm

Bright green narrow fronds serrated around the edges.
 
Evergreen and fully hardy.

Care: Requires partial shade to full shade. Ideal for rockeries and borders in any good garden soil.

Find Similar Products by Category


Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

You Recently Viewed...