Click to enlarge

Asplenium adiantum-nigrum

RRP:
Price:
£12.00
Vendor:
Brand:
Weight:
Rating:
()
Availability:
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Gift Wrapping:

Quantity:


Product Description

New for 2021

Family: Aspleniaceae
Genus: Asplenium
Botanical name: Asplenium adiantum-nigrum
Origin: Africa, Europe, Asia
Common names: Black Oak Fern
Height: 30cm

Tufts of thick, shiny, triangular leaf blades 10-40cm long, divided and subdivided. The stalks are a purplish black colour. Often seen happily growing in walls and rock crevices. Happy in dry shade once established.

Evergreen
Tender

From a 2 litre pot


Find Similar Products by Category


Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

You Recently Viewed...