Click to enlarge

Todea barbara

RRP:
Price:
£125.00
Vendor:
Brand:
Weight:
Rating:
()
Availability:
Shipping:
Free Shipping
Gift Wrapping:

Size:
Quantity:


Product Description

New for 2020

Family: Osmundaceae
Genus: Todea
Botanical name: 
Todea barbara
Common name: King Fern
Origin: Australia, New Zealand, and South Africa

Todea barbara will grow into a multitrunked short and wide fern. Giving an exotic look either in a pot or in the garden. It needs to be kept moist but not waterlogged.

Price includes shipping in to mainland UK addresses. Additional charges may apply for The Highlands, Islands and Northern Ireland (BT postcodes). For shipping to anywhere else please fill out our enquiry form here or phone +44 1837 849367.



Find Similar Products by Category


Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

You Recently Viewed...