Click to enlarge

Thyme Archer's Gold

RRP:
Price:
£6.00
Vendor:
Brand:
Weight:
Rating:
()
Availability:
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Gift Wrapping:

Quantity:


Product Description

Reintroduced for 2016

Family: Lamiaceae
Genus: Thymus
Species: pulegioides
Cultivar: 'Archer's Gold'
Common name: Archer's Gold Thyme
Type: Perennial Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Light: Full sun
Soil: Well drained, light
Height and spread: 10cm x 30cm
Flower: June - August, mauve

The golden rounded leaves form a compact and vigorous mound, attracting bees and butterflies. Good flavour to enhance all vegetable dishes.

Cultivation: Trim after flowering.


Find Similar Products by Category


Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

You Recently Viewed...