See 1 more picture

Sasa veitchii

RRP:
Price:
£18.00
Vendor:
Brand:
Weight:
Rating:
()
Availability:
Shipping:
Free Shipping
Gift Wrapping:

Quantity:


Product Description

Family name: Poaceae
Subfamily: Bambusoideae
Genus:
Sasa
Botanical name:
Sasa veitchii
Common names: Kuma Grass Bamboo, Kumazasa
Mature height: 90cm

Creamy leaf margins in winter give a striking variegated appearance. It is the ideal groundcover and landscape plant.

A running bamboo.

Ships in a 2l pot with is 10-20 cm high.

Price includes shipping to UK mainland addresses. Additional charges may apply for The Highlands, Islands and Northern Ireland (BT postcodes). For shipping to anywhere else please fill out our enquiry form here or phone +44 1837 840989.

Find Similar Products by Category


Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

You Recently Viewed...