Click to enlarge

Rosemary Miss Jessopp's Upright

RRP:
Price:
£6.00
Vendor:
Brand:
Weight:
Rating:
()
Availability:
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Gift Wrapping:

Quantity:


Product Description

Reintroduced for 2016
Award of Garden Merit


Family: Lamiaceae
Genus: Rosmarinus officinalis
Cultivar: 'Miss Jessopp's' Upright
Common Name: Miss Jessopp's Rosemary
Type: Perennial evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Light: Full sun
Soil: Light, dry, sandy, neutral to alkaline
Height and spread: 100cm x 50cm
Flower: May - September, pale blue

Compact and erect, this was named for Miss Euphemia Jessopp and has been given an Award of Garden Merit by the RHS. It will be buzzing with bees on a summer day. Classically used to flavour lamb, but also enhances other meat dishes.

Cultivation:
Remove weak growth in spring. Trim after flowering.


Find Similar Products by Category


Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

You Recently Viewed...