See 1 more picture

Qionzhuea tumidissinoda

RRP:
Price:
£165.00
Vendor:
Brand:
Weight:
Rating:
()
Availability:
Shipping:
Free Shipping
Gift Wrapping:

Size:
Quantity:


Product Description

Family: Poaceae
Subfamily: Bambusoideae
Genus: Qiongzhuea
Botanical name: Qiongzhuea (Qionzhuea) tumidissinoda
Common names: Walking Stick Bamboo, Chinese Walking Stick, Trumpet Bamboo
Mature height: 3-4m

A running bamboo that can be quite rampant so a barrier around the planting area would be advised. It's most noticeable feature is the pronounced nodes that are quite large in comparison to the rest of the cane.

30l pot with 1-3 stems and is 2 - 2.5m high.
45l pot with 3-5 stems and is 3-4m high

Price includes shipping to UK mainland addresses. Additional charges may apply for The Highlands, Islands and Northern Ireland (BT postcodes). For shipping to anywhere else please fill out our enquiry form here or phone +44 1837 840989.

Find Similar Products by Category


Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

You Recently Viewed...