Click to enlarge

Pyrrosia lingua

RRP:
Price:
£12.00
Vendor:
Brand:
Weight:
Rating:
()
Availability:
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Gift Wrapping:

Quantity:


Product Description

New for 2021

Family: Polypodiaceae
Genus: Pyrrosia
Botanical name: Pyrrosia lingua
Common name: Tongue Fern
Origin: Asia
Height: 30cm

A long creeping rhizome produces simple fronds with a slight twist. Enjoys bright shade and occasional watering and looks at home on logs or tree trunks.

Care: Happy in dryish shade once established

Evergreen.

Two litre pot size.


Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

You Recently Viewed...