Click to enlarge

Pteris 'Wimsettii'

RRP:
Price:
£12.00
Vendor:
Brand:
Weight:
Rating:
()
Availability:
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Gift Wrapping:

Quantity:


Product Description

New for 2020
Award of Garden Merit

Family: Pteridaceae
Genus: Pteris
Botanical name: Pteris cretica
Cultivar: 'Wimsettii'
Common name: Cretan brake 'Wimsettii'
Height: 45cm

This interesting Cretan brake is a mound of pointy, serrated ribbons. Its light green pinnae are crested.

Evergreen and tender.

Two litre pot size.

Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

You Recently Viewed...