Click to enlarge

Polystichum setiferum 'Dahlem'

RRP:
Price:
£12.00
Vendor:
Brand:
Weight:
Rating:
()
Availability:
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Gift Wrapping:

Sorry but this item is currently unavailable.

Please check back at a later stage.



Product Description

New for 2022

Family: Dryopteridaceae
Genus: Polystichum
Botanical name: Polystichum setiferum
Cultivar: 'Dahlem'
Common name: Soft Shield Fern
Height: 90cm

Elegant, tall and upright, a great accent above lower growing plants. A good grower and very tolerant of the dry shade which can be such a difficult spot to find plants for.

Evergreen.

Care: Keep moist, but well drained. Happy in dry shade once established.

2 litre pot

Image by Ruth Penrose

Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

You Recently Viewed...