Click to enlarge

Polystichum makinoi

RRP:
Price:
£12.00
Vendor:
Brand:
Weight:
Rating:
()
Availability:
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Gift Wrapping:

Quantity:


Product Description

Family: Dryopteridaceae
Genus: Polystichum
Botanical name: Polystichum makinoi
Common name: Makino's Shield Fern
Origin: China, Japan
Height: 45cm

Lustrous fronds which have many tan coloured scales on the stipes and rachis. They really stand out against the brilliant green segments.

Two litre pot size. Evergreen.

Care: Thrives in moist shade. Tolerates dry conditions once established.


Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

You Recently Viewed...