Click to enlarge

Phyllostachys vivax 'McClure'

RRP:
Price:
£32.00
Vendor:
Brand:
Weight:
Rating:
()
Availability:
Shipping:
Free Shipping
Gift Wrapping:

Size:
Quantity:


Product Description

Family: Poaceae
Genus:
Phyllostachys
Botanical name:
Phyllostachys vivax
Cultivar:
'McClure'
Common name:
Golden Chinese Timber Bamboo
Origin: Great Britain
Height: 6m

Green internodes, strongly ribbed, creamy-buff sheaths, spotted brown, pendulous leaves, up to 20cm long blades and 2cm wide.

Care: Grow in sun or partial shade, moist but well drained soil, sheltered spot out of the wind.

A running bamboo.

15l pot 2 -3m high with 2-3 stems
30l pot 3.5 -4 m High with 2-3 stems

Price includes shipping to UK mainland addresses.
Additional charges may apply for The Highlands, Islands and Northern Ireland (BT postcodes).
If you wish to purchase multiple bamboo please contact us and we may be able to offer a reduced shipping cost.
For shipping to anywhere else please fill out our enquiry form here or phone +44 1837 840989.

Find Similar Products by Category


Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

You Recently Viewed...