See 3 more pictures

Phyllostachys nuda

RRP:
Price:
£75.00
Vendor:
Brand:
Weight:
Rating:
()
Availability:
Shipping:
Free Shipping
Gift Wrapping:

Quantity:


Product Description

Family: Poaceae
Genus:
Phyllostachys
Botanical name:
Phyllostachys nuda
Common name:
Nude Bamboo
Mature height: 4m

Darker green than other Phyllostachys, there is a silver bloom at first to give it a ringed effect. Baby shoots are delicious (we are told!). The culms are particularly straight and erect. Great for screening as well as for specimen use.

Comes in  a 15l pot.

Running bamboo.

Care:
Grow in sun


Price includes shipping to UK mainland addresses.
Additional charges may apply for The Highlands, Islands and Northern Ireland (BT postcodes).
If you wish to purchase multiple bamboo please contact us and we may be able to offer a reduced shipping cost.
For shipping to anywhere else please fill out our enquiry form here or phone +44 1837 840989.


Find Similar Products by Category


Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

You Recently Viewed...