See 2 more pictures

Paesia scaberula

RRP:
Price:
£8.00
Vendor:
Brand:
Weight:
Rating:
()
Availability:
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Gift Wrapping:

Sorry but this item is currently unavailable.

Please check back at a later stage.



Product Description

New for 2019

Family: Dennstaedtiaceae
Genus: 
Paesia
Botanical name: 
Paesia scaberula
Common names: Ring Fern, Scented Lace Fern
Origin: New Zealand
Height: 40cm

With finely divided, lacy foliage, this one thrives in a sunny, open situation where it will spread fast to about 2m. The scent is released when the fronds are crushed.

Deciduous.



Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

You Recently Viewed...