Click to enlarge

Fargesia rufa

RRP:
Price:
£60.00
Vendor:
Brand:
Weight:
Rating:
()
Availability:
Shipping:
Free Shipping
Gift Wrapping:

Option:
Quantity:


Product Description

Family: Poaceae
Subfamily: Bambusoideae
Genus: Fargesia
Botanical name: Fargesia rufa
Common name: Fountain Bamboo
Origin:
North-west China
Mature height: 2-2.5m

This Chinese Fountain Bamboo makes an excellent show plant for any spot as it is quick, bubbly and flows beautifully whether in a pot or in the ground. Sheaths are a dark peach colour, standing out against the green of the culms. It is low growing, both manageable and clippable.

Clumping bamboo.

Care: Sun or light shade

Option 1: 3 l, 40-60 cm height £60
Option 2: 9 l, 60-80 cm height £85
Option 3: 18 l, 100-110 cm height £125

Free shipping to mainland UK addresses.

AGM

Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

You Recently Viewed...