Click to enlarge

Fargesia nitida 'Black Pearl'

RRP:
Price:
£30.00
Vendor:
Brand:
Weight:
Rating:
()
Availability:
Shipping:
Free Shipping
Gift Wrapping:

Size:
Quantity:


Product Description

Family: Poaceae
Subfamily:
Bambusoideae
Genus:
Fargesia
Botanical name:
Fargesia nitida
Cultivar: 'Black Pearl'
Common name: Blue Fountain Bamboo
Origin:  Szechwan, China

Medium to small and very cold hardy, but not tolerant of very high summer temperatures.

5l version has 6-10 stems and is 1.0-1.25m high.
10l version has 6-12 stems and is 1.0-1.25m high.
30l version has 12-18 stems and is 1.5-1.75m high.

Clump forming.

Care: Fully hardy.

Price includes shipping to UK mainland addresses. Additional charges may apply for The Highlands, Islands and Northern Ireland (BT postcodes). For shipping to anywhere else please fill out our enquiry form here or phone +44 1837 840989.



Find Similar Products by Category


Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

You Recently Viewed...