See 2 more pictures

Fargesia jiuzhaigou

RRP:
Price:
email robin@bowdenhostas.com
Vendor:
Brand:
Weight:
Rating:
()
Availability:
Shipping:
Gift Wrapping:


Product Description

Family: Poaceae
Genus:
Fargesia
Botanical name:
Fargesia jiuzhaigou
Common name:
Red Panda Bamboo
Height:
3m

Fantastic plant with a very upright habit and small leaves. Culms arrive as green then become red-purple, finally settling at yellow, so place it where you can appreciate the colour changes. Makes a clump that can get to 3m tall.

Clumping forming.

Price includes shipping to UK mainland addresses.
Additional charges may apply for The Highlands, Islands and Northern Ireland (BT postcodes).
If you wish to purchase multiple bamboo please contact us and we may be able to offer a reduced shipping cost.
For shipping to anywhere else please fill out our enquiry form here or phone +44 1837 840989.

Find Similar Products by Category


Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

You Recently Viewed...