Click to enlarge

Equisetum japonicum

RRP:
Price:
£12.00
Vendor:
Brand:
Weight:
Rating:
()
Availability:
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Gift Wrapping:

Quantity:


Product Description

New for 2020

Family: Equisetaceae
Genus:
Equisetum
Botanical name:
Equisetum japonicum
Common name: Barred Horsetail
Origin:
Japan
Height:
1m +

Equisetum japonicum grows happily as a marginal pond plant in either full sun or partial shade. It is rather vigorous, so grow in a lined basket to protect your pond liner.

Comes out of a 2 litre pot. Evergreen.

Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

You Recently Viewed...