See 1 more picture

Dryopteris sieboldii

RRP:
Price:
£12.00
Vendor:
Brand:
Weight:
Rating:
()
Availability:
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Gift Wrapping:

Quantity:


Product Description

Family: Dryopteridaceae
Genus:
Dryopteris
Botanical name:
Dryopteris sieboldii
Common name:
Siebold's Wood Fern
Origin: China and Japan
Height: 60cm

Eye catching fern that provides colourful ground cover with pink fiddleheads that turn coppery orange as they unfurl. A best seller.

Evergreen.

Care:
Dry/wet – moist shade or semi-shade, preferably on the dryish side, a typical shady border, often with some trees overhead.

Two litre pot size.


Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

You Recently Viewed...