Click to enlarge

Cyrtomium fortunei

RRP:
Price:
£12.00
Vendor:
Brand:
Weight:
Rating:
()
Availability:
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Gift Wrapping:

Quantity:


Product Description


Family: Dryopteridaceae
Genus:
Cyrtomium
Botanical name:
Cyrtomium fortunei
Common names:
Fortune's Holly Fern
Origin:
Asia
Height: 60cm
2 litre pot

Growing into a neat, upright mound, the broad leathery fronds are held on stiff black stems.

Evergreen.

Care: Happiest in semi or full shade, great in the border.


Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

You Recently Viewed...