Click to enlarge

Chelsea 2018 Bamboo - Phyllostachys nigra 5 litre

RRP:
Price:
£35.00
Vendor:
Brand:
Chelsea
Weight:
Rating:
()
Availability:
Shipping:
Free Shipping
Gift Wrapping:

Quantity:


Product Description

Award of Garden Merit

Family name:
Poaceae
Subfamily: Bambusoideae
Genus:
Phyllostachys
Botanical name:
Phyllostachys nigra
Common name: Black Bamboo
Mature height: 4.5m

Phyllostachys nigra
has dark, ebony like culms which will come through on maturity –  you will need to be a little bit patient! It’s a real specialty, known as the ‘Black Bamboo’ and we highly recommend it.

Running banboo.

Care:
Grow in sun or part shade in moist but well drained soil in a sheltered site out of the wind.

Price includes shipping to UK mainland addresses only.


Find Similar Products by Category


Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

You Recently Viewed...