Click to enlarge

Chamomile Sweet

RRP:
Price:
£6.00
Vendor:
Brand:
Weight:
Rating:
()
Availability:
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Gift Wrapping:

Quantity:


Product Description

Reintroduced for 2016

Family:
Asteraceae
Genus: Chamaemelum
Species: Chamaemelum nobilis
Common name: Common Chamomile, Roman Chamomile, Sweet Chamomile
Synonym: Anthemis nobilis
Type: Perennial
Hardiness: Hardy
Light: Full sun
Soil: Well drained, light
Height and spread: 15 x 30cm
Flower: June - September, single white with yellow centre

Forms a good mat of finely dissected dainty foliage you expect of a chamomile. The single flowers are reminiscent of daisies. Chamomlie tea has numerous health benefits, it helps to soothe stress and is good for the digestion.

Cultivation: Trim regularly to keep it compact.


Find Similar Products by Category


Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

You Recently Viewed...