See 2 more pictures

Blechnum appendiculatum

RRP:
Price:
£8.00
Vendor:
Brand:
Weight:
Rating:
()
Availability:
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Gift Wrapping:

Quantity:


Product Description

New for 2019

Family: Blechnaceae
Genus: Blechnum
Botanical name: Blechnum appendiculatum
Common names: Hammock Fern, Palm Fern
Origin: South America, USA, Caribbean
Height: 20cm

New fronds emerge a rosy red colour aging to a medium green. Likes to be in the shade or partial shade and well drained. In the wild it is found growing in rock crevices. Very similar to Blechnum occidentale but with hairy on the rachis underside.

Evergreen.


Find Similar Products by Category


Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

You Recently Viewed...