Click to enlarge

Athyrium niponicum 'Pewter Lace'

RRP:
Price:
£12.00
Vendor:
Brand:
Weight:
Rating:
()
Availability:
available from mid Feb
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Gift Wrapping:

Quantity:


Product Description

Family: Athyriaceae
Genus: Athyrium
Botanical name: Athyrium niponicum 'Pewter Lace'
Common Name: Pewter Lace Painted Fern
Origin: Japan
Height: 30cm

Dramatic metallic pewter foliage really stands out. The dark blue green central rib of each frond fades to silver at the edges.

Deciduous.

From a 2 litre pot.

Care: Damp to wet location. Needs protection from frost.


Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

You Recently Viewed...