Click to enlarge

Athyrium filix-femina

RRP:
Price:
£5.00
Vendor:
Brand:
Weight:
Rating:
()
Availability:
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Gift Wrapping:

Quantity:


Product Description

Family: Athyriaceae
Genus:
Athyrium
Botanical name:
Athyrium filix-femina
Common names: Lady Fern, Common Lady Fern
Origin: Europe
Height and spread: 120cm

A deciduous fern that prefers moist but well-drained soils, with delicate, lacy, fresh-green ladder-like foliage. It looks its best in late spring and early summer in shady areas with other hardy ferns.

Out of a 1 litre pot. Deciduous.


Find Similar Products by Category


Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

You Recently Viewed...